Posting

Title Department Position Date of Asumption
Mr. Ade Okopi Department of Archaeology and Heritage Studies, Faculty of Arts Assistant Lecturer
Mr. Madaki, Agwom Istifanus Department of Geology Graduate Assistant
Mr. Samuel, Silas Adeoluwa Department of Geology Graduate Assistant
Mr. Godwin Job Sunday Security Division Patrol Supervisor
Timothy Bayetin Nmadu Library Department Assistant Librarian-in-Training
Dr. Kulomri Adogbo Department of Quantity Surveying, Faculty of Environmental Sciences Visiting Reader
Dr. Ayuba Zakari Department of Haematology and Blood Transfusion, Faculty of Medical Sciences Lecturer I
Egbujo Felix Iheanacho Department of Electrical/Electronic Engineering Lecturer II
Mr. Momoh Momud Ozobole Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Mr. Bewul Matthew Dhikyilnan Department of Criminology, Faculty of Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
Mr. Samuel Bitrus Makwin Department of Pharmacology Technologist II
Mr. Joshua Rotshak Yilhikka Department of Educational Foundations Assistant Lecturer
Dr. Damulak Innocent Security Division Patrol Supervisor
Dr. Oke Olukunle Isaac Department of Adult Education, Faculty of Education Lecturer II
Dr. Olufemi Olaolu Tosin Department of Veterinary Public Health and Preventive Medicine Lecturer II
Mr. Joseph Maigari Azi Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Mr. Macham Mangut Department of Archaeology and Heritage Studies, Faculty of Arts Assistant Lecturer
Rose Migap Larbong Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Mr. Bawa Evaristus Danladi Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Mr. Teddy Thiaddeus Hanmakyugh Department of Theatre & Film Arts Senior Lecturer
Mr. Achi Francis Abui Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Mr. Sani Danjuma Security Division Patrol Supervisor
Dr. Mary John Duguru Department of Internal Medicine, Faculty of Medical Sciences Lecturer I
Dr. Asabe Halima Momoh Department of Veterinary Microbiology and Pathology Lecturer II
Mr. Jonathan Ezekiel Department of Archaeology and Heritage Studies, Faculty of Arts Assistant Lecturer
Mr. Amos Matoh Department of Archaeology and Heritage Studies, Faculty of Arts Assistant Lecturer
Mr. Miben Pannan Ishaku Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Mr. Patrick Nyabvou Julius Department of Electrical/Electronic Engineering Lecturer II
Miss. Victoria S. Nimzing Department of Archaelogy and Heritage Studies, Faculty of Arts Assistant Lecturer
Dr. Umar Fatima Hudu University Health Services Centre Medical Officer I
Mr. Attahiru Simon Tsenkoom Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Mrs Oladipo Foluke Mary Department of Theriogenology & Production, Faculty of Veterinary Medicine Assistant Lecturer
Mr. Ilenwabor Oshiobugie Joseph Department of Geography and Planning Graduate Assistant
Mr. Zakari Gabriel Ezekiel Security Division Patrol Supervisor
Mr. Ibrahim Isa Yakubu Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Miba'am Patience Walwai Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Turaki Hussaini Umar Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Dr. Shukden Abani Gwanshak Department of Special Education and Rehabilitation Sciences Lecturer II
Mrs. Anne Wuyep Department of Human Anatomy Prosector I
Dr. Ayuba Zakari Department of Haematology and Blood Transfusion, Faculty of Medical Sciences Lecturer I
Mr. Wuripba Kassam K. Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Mr. Christopher Dung Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Mr. Panden Hassan Dabong Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Mr. Matthew Abakza Danjuma Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Mr. Enenche Augustine Department of Sociology, Faculty of Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
Mrs. Bilkisu Clement Dokotri Directorate of Student Affairs Matron II
Mr. Izang Emmanuel Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Mr. Sirpowe Y. Gurumdimma Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Dr. Enokela S. Idoga Department of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology Lecturer II
Dr. Friday Ocheja Zakari Department of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology Lecturer II
Mr. Njin Peter Bwetsen Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Tabitha Nansel Yemtet Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Mr. Japheth Elisha Kucheti Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Mr. Gurumyem Kenneth Koomtoe Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Mr. Barde Chrome Gomiar Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Dr. David Oludare Omoniwa Department of Veterinary Medicine, Surgery and Radiology Lecturer I
Mr. Izuagbe Solomon Momoh Department of Electrical/Electronic Engineering Lecturer II
Engr. Emmanuel K. Akut Department of Electrical/Electronic Engineering Lecturer II
Egbujo Felix Iheanacho Department of Electrical/Electronic Engineering Lecturer II
Mr. Tuamman Muge Matthew Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Sati Charity Nanchin(Mrs.) Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Mr. Deme Kurt Njim Security Division Patrol Supervisor
Magdalene Goden Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Dr Sumaye Fadimatu Hamza Department of Educational Foundations Visiting Lecturer I
Mr. Isaac Christopher Wegh Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Dr. (Mrs.) Josephine D. Nanjwan Department of Physical and Health Education Visiting Senior Lecturer
Dr. (Mrs.) Blessing Solomon Dawal Department of Integrated Science, Faculty of Eduaction Lecturer II
Dr. Onuh James Department of Science and Technology Education Senior Lecturer
Dr. Otolorin Gbeminiyi Rechard Department of Veterinary Public Health and Preventive Medicine Lecturer II
Dr. Salome Nandi Ishaya Department of Arts Education, Faculty of Education Visiting Senior Lecturer
Dr. Noel Denaan Dawang Department of Science Laboratory Technology Visiting Senior Lecturer
Mr. Ogunmola Kehinde James Department of Geology Visiting Senior Lecturer
Dr. Timothy P. Bata Department of Geology Visiting Senior Lecturer
Dr. Amin Ngharen Zaigi History and International Studies, Faculty of Arts Visiting Senior Lecturer
Mr. Umaru Ali Directorate of Physical Facilities Transport Supervisor
Maryam Lami Imam Department of Electrical/Electronic Engineering Lecturer II
Mr. Samuel Dasuma Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Engr. Dr. Mohammed Aliyu Gadam Department of Electrical/Electronic Engineering Visiting Senior Lecturer
Safinat Mohammed University Health Services Centre Health Officer
Mr. Emmanuel Alhassan Security Division Patrol Supervisor
Mr. Mangai Isaac Magit Security Division Patrol Supervisor
Mr. Musa Sunday Ayiki Human Anatomy Prosector
Mr. Enis Anyame Ade Security Division Assistant Security Officer
Dr. Emmanuel Gona Arts Education Visiting Lecturer
Dr.(Mrs.) Dinatu Iwala Arts Education Visiting Lecturer
Dr.(Mrs.) Dinatu Iwala Arts Education Visiting Lecturer
Dr. Jeremiah Ombii Edah Medicine Lecturer 1
Dr. Abubakar Yusuf Dutse Insurance Visiting Professor
Prof. Muhammad Bello Shitu Educational Foundations Visiting Professor
Prof. Jacob S. Jatau Department of Mechanical Engineering Visiting Professor
Mr. Nicholas Davil Department of Medical Laboratory Medical Laboratory Technician
Mr. John Israila Joshua Department of Science Laboratory Technology Assistant Lecturer